JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, SONVARSHGHAT, KHAGARIA
Home
Result of Class VI
Approved Tender Rates
Games & Sports
Academic
ICT CLASSES
Art Gallery
Contacts
About us
Notice
Photo Gallery
 

 

 

                          

ACHIEVEMENT IN GAMES & SPORTS ( 2012-13)

REGIONAL LEVEL VOLLEY BALL

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

SHOBHANA KUMARI

X

U-17

VOLLEY BALL –GIRLS

PRIYA KUMARI

IX

U-17

VOLLEY BALL –GIRLS

AFSANA KUMARI

X

U-19

VOLLEY BALL –GIRLS

KHUSHBOO KUMARI

X

U-19

VOLLEY BALL –GIRLS

REGIONAL LEVEL HAND BALL

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

RAHUL KUMAR

IX

U-19

HAND-BALL -BOYS

REGIONAL LEVEL KHO-KHO

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

MUNNA KUMAR

VIII

U-14

KHO-KHO-BOYS

AMIT KUMAR

IX

U-17

KHO-KHO-BOYS

RITWIK CHANDRA ANAND

IX

U-17

KHO-KHO-BOYS

DISIKANT KUMAR

X

U-19

KHO-KHO-BOYS

REGIONAL LEVEL KABADDI

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

RAJEEV KUMAR

VIII

U-14

KABADDI-BOYS

GUDDU KUMAR

X

U-17

KABADDI-BOYS

AMANDEEP KUMAR

X

U-17

KABADDI-BOYS

NAGINA KHATUN

X

U-19

KABADDI-BOYS

REGIONAL LEVEL CRICKET

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

VIKASH KUMAR

X

U-17

CRICKET-BOYS

KAVIS KUMAR

X

U-17

CRICKET-BOYS

RAKESH KUMAR

X

U-17

CRICKET-BOYS

KRISHNA KUMAR

IX

U-17

CRICKET-BOYS

CHANDAN KUMAR

VII

U-14

CRICKET-BOYS

GAURAV KUMAR

VII

U-14

CRICKET-BOYS

NATIONAL LEVEL GAMES&SPORTS

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

RAJEEV KUMAR

VIII

U-14

KABADDI

GUDDU KUMAR

X

U-17

KABADDI

AMANDEEP KUMAR

X

U-17

KABADDI

RAHUL KUMAR

X

U-17

HANDBALL

REGIONAL LEVEL WRESTLING

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

GAMES

RAJ KUMAR

VII

U-14

35KG-BOYS

Achievement in games and sports 2011-12
                                                                                     Cluster level Kho-Kho games (Boys)                                                                                                                                                                                     

1

Ritwik Anand

VIII

Under 14

2

Prince Kumar

VIII

Under 14

3

Deshbandhu Kr

IX

Under 17

Student selected in S.G.F.I(cricket)

1

Vikash kumar

IX

Under 17

National level Hand Ball

1

Rahul Kumar

VIII

Under -14

Cluster Level Kabaddi

1

Guddu kumar

ix

under-17

2

Amardeep kumar

ix

under-17

3

Sonu kumar

viii

under-17

4

Gaurav kumar

ix

under-17

5

Santosh kumar

vii

under-14

6

Priyanshu kumar

vii

under-14

7

Sushant kumar

viii

under-14

8

Prabhat kumar

viii

under-14

Regional level Handball

1

Krishna kumar

viii

under-14

2

Rahul kumar

viii

under-14

National level Handball

1

Rahul kumar

viii

under-14

Cluster level Volleyball

1

Kavish kumar

ix

under-17

2

Ravi kishore

ix

under-17

3

Kundan kumar

ix

under-17

4

Sonu kumar

ix

under-17

Regional level Volleyball (Girls)

1

Neha kumari

ix

under-17

2

Sobhona kumari

ix

under-17

3

Priyanka Patile

ix

under-17

4

Rukhshana khatoon

ix

under-17

Cluster level Chess

1

Ravish kumar

viii

under-17

2

Kainhaya kumar

viii

under-17

3

Saurabh kumar

vii

under-14

4

Saurabh Shekhar

vii

under-14

National level Cricket

1

Vikash kumar

ix

under-17

Regional level Kho-Kho games

S.No

Name of Students

Class

Category

1

Deshbandhu Kumar

IX

Under 17

2

Disikant

IX

Under 17

3

Dinbadhu Suman

IX

Under 17

4

Md. Muazam Alam

VIII

Under 17

5

Prince Kumar

VIII

Under 14

6

Ritwik Anand

VIII

Under 14

7

Hemant Kumar

VII

Under 14

8

Munna Kumar

VII

Under 14

Regional level Kabaddi

1

Guddu kumar

ix

Under 17

2

Prabhat kumar

viii

Under 14

3

Santosh Kumar

vii

Under 14

National level Kabaddi

1

Prabhat kumar

viii

Under 14

Cluster level Handball

1

Krishna kumar

viii

Under 14

2

Rahul kumar

viii

Under 14

3

Ajeet kumar

viii

Under 14

4

Ravi kumar -1

viii

Under 17

5

Ravi kumar -2

viii

Under 17

6

Mahesh kumar

vii

Under 17

7

Kundan kumar

vii

Under 17

8

Ankit kumar

vii

Under 17

Regional level Volleyball

1

Kundan kumar

ix

under-17

Cluster level Volleyball (Girls)

1 Neha kumari ix under-17
2 Sobhona kumari ix under-17
3 Priyanka Patile ix under-17
4 Rukhshana khatoon ix under-17

Cluster level Badminton

1 Ajay kumar ix
2 Dheeraj kumar ix

Regional level Cricket

1 Prabhakar kumar ix under-17
2 Vikash kumar ix under-17
3 Rakesh kumar ix under-17
4 Amarjeet kumar ix under-14
5 Dinkar kumar viii under-14
6 Tanjeem kumar viii under-14

    

Home | Result of Class VI | Approved Tender Rates | Games & Sports | Academic | ICT CLASSES | Art Gallery | Contacts | About us | Notice | Photo Gallery

This site was last updated 19/08/13